FAQs

March 24, 2017

Frequently Asked Questions

How to pay my Dubai visa fee?

Option: 1

You can send us the payment using the following methods

* We don’t accept payment by credit card for Dubai Visa application for the following nationalities:

Nigeria – Ghana – Cameroon – Angola – Benin – Burkina Faso – Burundi – Central African Republic – Chad – Congo – Cote D’Ivoire – Djibouti – Eriteria – Ethiopia – Liberia. (If one of the applicant belongs to any of these nationality, DO NOT use the credit card online payment, instead you may use other mode of payments from OPTION TWO below.)

Option: 2 

1- Bank wire transfer/deposit

ACCOUNT NAME:           DESERT DREAM  TOURISM 
CURRENT ACCNT#:       100 142 5931

IBAN ACCNT#:                 AE61023000000 100 142 5931  
BANK NAME:                    COMMERCIAL BANK OF DUBAI

2- western union money transfer

Name: DESERT DREAM TOURISM
Mobile: 00971504270111 

3- moneygram transfer

Name: DESERT DREAM TOURISM
Mobile: 00971504270111 

4- UAE Exchange/express money transfer

Name: DESERT DREAM TOURISM
Mobile: 00971504270111 

Dubai visa valid Abu Dhabi and other cities?

Dubai visa valid Abu dhabi,Sharjah,Ajman,Umm Al Quwain,Ras Al Khaimah and Fujairah and all areas within United Arab Emirates. You can land by sea,air and land and use the e-visa that you receive from us by email .
Dubai visa ok to board after my visa issues, how ?

Dubai visa ok to board is required and you can contact the airline office who you are going to buy ticket from , Please note that not all nationalities require dubai visa ok to board stamp on their visas and we don’t provide ok to board services. Generally travellers from India and Pakistan require ok to board for thier visas in order to fly to Dubai or UAE.
Dubai visa Philippine passport holder, Which one ?

Dubai visa Philippine passport holder requirement would be if travelling from Philippines directly need the original pink visa printout , affidavit of support from relatives living in UAE and relatives are required to get it attested by Philippine embassy or consulate in Dubai and must be mailed to them ,invitation letter from sponsor (us) .

Philippine citizens residents of GCC can travel to Dubai with the electronic visa without any of the above requirements.

Submit original visa Dubai airport ,important?

submit original visa Dubai airport after approval is not required anymore with e-visa. The visa will be sent to you by email and you just have to print it out and bring it with you that’s all .

Just in case you forgot the visa printout you can request Dubai immigration officer to retrieve you visa data using your passport.

Travelling via Dubai airport?

Travelling via Dubai airport and not wish to come out of the airport and having a connecting flight to another destination you don’t require a visa ,however if you have enough time and wish to go out of the airport you will need a Dubai visa .

Note the above applies only to nationalities who require visa prior arrival to Dubai and UAE.

 

Can I apply for Dubai multiple entry visa?

No, there is no Dubai multiple entry visa, all UAE tourist visas are single entry and you need to apply visa again if you like to come back but always remember if you stay more than 13 days in Dubai on a tourist visa and like to come again you may have to wait for 30 days to be able to get a new tourist visa but if your stay was 13 days or less you will be able to get the visa right way without having to wait for 30 days to re-enter .

This doesn’t mean that your visa fees is gone but you will wait until you complete 30 days out of Dubai until you are eligible to get the visa again and we will follow up and get it approved,this only applies if your first stay in Dubai was more than 13 days.

Dubai tourist visa parents, How ?

Dubai tourist visa parents application process is the same as you apply for any other type of visa but if any of them is travelling is alone and is above 60 years may not be granted a visa to Dubai and he has to be accompanies with an adult either wife/husband or anyone else.

Adults over the age of 60 years may not be granted a Dubai tourist visa alone but if accompanied by someone.

children different last name , visa application?

children different last name or surname than yours in the passport then send us a proof of relation which is birth certificate but must be in English if its not.

Some nationalities may have different last name in children passport than the fathers last name in passport.

Dubai tourist visa extension process, How ?

Dubai tourist visa extension requires an initial tourist visa issued from us in order to get it extended, send us a copy of your passport before you complete 30 days of your initial tourist visa and we will send you can transfer extension fees.
How to apply Dubai 60 day visit visa?

We can apply Dubai 60 day visit visa and here is how it works , initially we apply you a 30 days visa and as soon as you enter Dubai we apply for a 30 days visa extension and the length of your stay will be 60 days and not 30 days.

We do this because most of our customers don’t have enough time and want the 60 days stay right away instead of contacting us again while they are in Dubai and to avoid the entire extension procedure and making additional fee transfers.

This means instead of having two steps for a 60 days we offer one step process to get this done with less time and effort.

Dubai visa validity check online available ?

Yes, Dubai visa validity check online is available by a service provided by Dubai immigration department you can fill the required information in the fields on the following link page and see if you visa is valid or not.

http://ednrd.ae/portal/pls/portal/INIMM_DB.DBPK_VISAVALIDITY.PROCESS_QUERY_STATUS_REDIR

This service is provided by Dubai Government Official website for Dubai tourists,visitors and residents .

Dubai visa requirements?

Dubai Visa requirements vary from a nationality to another but basic requirements are as follows:

Color Scanned passport copy

Color passport size photo

Hotel booking confirmation (if available)

Air ticket copy (if available)

Scan the available documents and send them to visa@dubaimusafir.com

Dubai Visa Canadians 2013 Rules ?
Dubai Visa Canadians 2013 Rules , Canadian Citizens get Dubai visa on arrival from 1st of June 2013 after rules have been changed ,

 

Visa refundable deposit for my application?
visa refundable deposit is not required by all applicants, After evaluation we will send you an email either we require a security deposit or not. Its AED 5000 (USD 1320) and is refunded once the applicant leaves Dubai or UAE and sends us copy of the exit stamp from their passport or if they have got a residence/employment visa in UAE we need a copy of their new resident/employment visa.
Dubai tourist visa 40 days or 30 days ?

Dubai Tourist visa 40 days to stay in Dubai or UAE however if you apply for a visa extension you will receive a 20 day extension and not 30 days extension which means the maximum length of stay will be 60 days with extension.

All Dubai tourist visas are given as 30 days visas but as an assistance from UAE Department of Residence and foreign affairs 10 days additional are given so tourists avoid being fined for overstay but it doesn’t mean if you extend your visa on 39 day you will get an extension of 30 days,entire length of stay is only 60 days being extended.

How to apply Dubai Visa ?
Email us your color scanned passport copy and passport size photo to booking@desertdreamtourism.com along with the proof of payment .
How will i receive my Dubai online visa after approval ?
Dubai online visa is an electronic online visa document which will be sent to you by email and you have to print it and show wherever required e.g. booking a ticket, Dubai airport
Dubai visa online affiliated UAE government?

Desert Dream is not affiliated with any Dubai or UAE government Department but are Dubai licensed tour operator with name of Desert Dream Tourism by department of tourism and commerce marketing in Dubai .

Being an Emirati tour operator based in Dubai offering various types of services and specializing in providing premium Dubai visa services for tourists,visitors and businessmen we make sure that all our customers are satisfied when going back home.

Why apply Dubai visa online through you since there are many companies that apply visas in Dubai?
We are a Dubai national company member of Mohamed Bin Rashid Establishment for Young Business Leaders and Member of Khalifa Fund in Abu Dhabi, we are experts in the field of Dubai visa processing with a high percentage of approvals from the department of Naturalization and residency in Dubai. You can apply Dubai visa online and be rest assured it will be issued quickly and handled well.
Who can get visa on arrival at Dubai airport ?
Every nationality entering the UAE needs a visa except citizens of GCC countries (Gulf Cooperation Council: Bahrain, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar and Saudi Arabia) expatriate residents of the GCC (certain nationalities and professions) and British citizens with the right of abode in the UK. The following citizens of Europe also receive visas on arrival citizens of : Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Monaco, the Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, San Marino, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, and the Vatican.
In addition, nationals from Australia, Brunei, Hong Kong, Japan, Malaysia, New Zealand, Singapore and South Korea in Asia, as well as those from the United States of America now receive Visas on arrival.
GCC nationals can stay more or less as long they like. British citizens can stay for a month and then apply for a visa for a further two months. European, American, South African and Australian citizens may obtain a visit visa from the UAE embassy in their respective countries before departure. Please note that Israelis are not granted Dubai or UAE visas .
Who requires Dubai visa prior arrival ?
All other nationalities which are not listed above require a visa to Dubai prior arrival which can be applied through us.
Minor Dubai visa in mothers passport ?
You can apply your visa and we will add minor Dubai Visa in your visa as accompanied person and the visa fee will be only for you the mother and he doesn’t require a separate visa nor has to pay fees being in one of the parents passport.
Passport validity to apply Dubai tourist visa ?
Passport validity to apply Dubai tourist visa must be at least 3 months to apply for Dubai or UAE tourist visa .
Iqama expired can apply Dubai visa, GCC resident?
Iqama expired can I apply Dubai visa ,Yes, You can still apply for Dubai or UAE visa if your (residence/employment visa) Iqama  is expired  but you must have a passport that is valid for at least 3 months.
Travel Dubai by road,which type of Visa I need?

Travel Dubai by road you can apply for a normal electronic visa through us and easily travel to Dubai by road and enter UAE through any of the borders without hesitation .

You don’t need to have the original pink visa to enter UAE as a tourist by road and you can use the electronic visa printout only .

Dubai visa professions eligible , which ones?
Dubai visa professions eligible to apply Dubai visas smoothly except some are hard to get approved such as driver or labor . This doesn’t mean that such profession applicants are not accepted by us but we are saying in the past most of these profession applicants were rejected by the authorities.

 

Did not find answer? Contact with us